TGI Career Session and Amret Microfinance Institution Visit
4 (1)
TGI students from batch-1 and batch-2 had a chance to visit Amret MFI Head's Office On 14 October. This event aims to help our students gain a better understanding of the working environment in the IT department and to explore the existing and future career opportunities at Amret. Throughout this visit, Mr. Seng Davit, Head of Core Banking System & Business Application presented about banking systems and applications used by Amret. Moreover, Mr. Chrea Sothy, Deputy Chief Digital Officer discussed the career path of the TGI six courses, which are in-demand at Amret and Career incentives, benefits from the HR department. What is more, Mr. Khan Mohammed Sajjad, Chief Digital & Information Officer highlighted how technology transformed the Cambodian banking industry and future development in Amret.
5 (1)
3 (2)
Lastly, our students played digital games and had a tour around the IT department to understand their operations and team. TUX Global Institute would like to thank Amret MFI for their warm welcome and taking the time to give students such a wonderful tour with a great introduction about Amret.